155 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 North Dean Street, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 912 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
| Sale date | 04/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $58,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
| Building sqft | 26,860 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.331 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
- • Improvements for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
This Office - General (560) located at 155 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 26,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 155 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?155 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,890,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2004 | $1,900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $58,905 |
| Market value | $1,890,400 |
Assessment History for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890,400 | $1,890,400 | 3.116 | $58,905 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $1,890,400 | $1,890,400 | 3.073 | $58,092 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $1,890,400 | $1,890,400 | 2.98 | $56,334 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $1,890,400 | $1,890,400 | 2.949 | $55,748 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $1,890,400 | $1,890,400 | 2.89 | $54,633 | +2.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,638 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $154,323 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,274 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $506,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 155 North Dean Street, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 190 Engle St, Englewood | 4,940 | 04/20/2018 | $6,000,000 |
| 180 Engle St, Englewood | 7,659 | 08/20/1999 | $1,000,000 |
| 166 Engle St, Englewood | 04/20/2018 | $6,000,000 | |
| 169 N Dean St, Englewood | 5,016 | 09/13/2016 | $1 |
| 9 E Demarest Ave, Englewood | 4,548 | 09/09/2005 | $1 |