Bergen County  »  07631  »  Engle St  »  186 Engle St

186 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

186 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Engle Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 913
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

Sale date 04/20/2018
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,429

Lot & Building Information for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

Building sqft 13,600
Building class Store
Acreage 0.205
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 186 Engle Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Engle Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 186 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 186 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 13,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $441.

What is the market value of 186 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

The current market value is $2,324,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Engle Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2018 $6,000,000
08/29/2000 $3,325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 186 Engle Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/20/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/20/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/20/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/20/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
04/20/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
04/20/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
04/20/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,429
Market value $2,324,400

Assessment History for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Engle Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 3.073 $71,429 +3.12%
2023 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 2.98 $69,267 +1.05%
2022 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 2.949 $68,547 +2.04%
2021 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 2.89 $67,175 +2.66%
2020 $2,324,400 $2,324,400 2.815 $65,432 +0.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,342
Median age 43
Average household income $158,295
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 11,258
Owner occupied units 52.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $589,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Engle Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Engle Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 Engle Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 186 Engle Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Engle St, Englewood 7,659 08/20/1999 $1,000,000
166 Engle St, Englewood 04/20/2018 $6,000,000
190 Engle St, Englewood 4,940 04/20/2018 $6,000,000
169 N Dean St, Englewood 5,016 09/13/2016 $1
148 Engle St, Englewood 4,820 12/06/2013 $1,000,000
136 Engle St, Englewood 16,240 01/31/2022 $24,850,000
125 N Dean St, Englewood 6,981 04/14/1997 $300,000
147 N Dean St, Englewood 12/10/2020 $10
177 N Dean St, Englewood 78,880 12/02/2005 $7,000,000