Bergen County  »  07631  »  N Dean St  »  151 N Dean St

151 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 North Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 912
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

Sale date 04/30/2004
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,222

Lot & Building Information for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.288
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 151 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 151 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 2,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $879.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

151 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $488,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2004 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,222
Market value $488,500

Assessment History for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,500 $488,500 3.116 $15,222 +1.40%
2024 $488,500 $488,500 3.073 $15,012 +3.12%
2023 $488,500 $488,500 2.98 $14,557 +1.05%
2022 $488,500 $488,500 2.949 $14,406 +2.04%
2021 $488,500 $488,500 2.89 $14,118 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 151 North Dean Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Engle St, Englewood 4,940 04/20/2018 $6,000,000
180 Engle St, Englewood 7,659 08/20/1999 $1,000,000
166 Engle St, Englewood 04/20/2018 $6,000,000
169 N Dean St, Englewood 5,016 09/13/2016 $1
9 E Demarest Ave, Englewood 4,548 09/09/2005 $1
147 N Dean St, Englewood 12/10/2020 $10
125 N Dean St, Englewood 6,981 04/14/1997 $300,000
186 Engle St, Englewood 13,600 04/20/2018 $6,000,000