Los Angeles County  »  91361  »  Agoura Rd  »  31416 Agoura Rd

31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village
Zip code 91361
County Los Angeles
Municipality Westlake Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

Sale date 11/09/2012
Sale price $8,404,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $130,323

Lot & Building Information for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

Building sqft 71,700
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 3.012
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983
Stories 2

Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

• • Improvements for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

How many sq. ft. does 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 has a total of 71,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361?

31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,550,868.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2012 $8,404,500
04/16/2002 $8,300,083
09/15/1995 $5,540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2024 Termination Financing Statement
10/07/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/04/2024 Agreement
Subordination
10/03/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/03/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/17/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
04/19/2019 Continuation Financing Statement
02/20/2015 Assignment
02/20/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment Trust Deed
02/20/2015 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

Access detailed property tax data for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $119,668
Current property tax $130,323
Market value $10,550,868

Special Assessments And Penalties for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,550,868 1.1342 $119,668 +4.69%
2024-2025 $10,343,990 1.1051 $114,311 +1.94%
2023-2024 $10,141,168 1.1058 $112,141 +3.29%
2022-2023 $9,942,323 1.092 $108,570 -0.03%
2021-2022 $9,747,377 1.1142 $108,605 +1.12%

Permits for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village

The complete history of permits filed for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/08/2017
11/08/2017
11/08/2017
11/08/2017
07/17/2017
07/13/2017
07/13/2017
07/13/2017
07/13/2017
12/13/2016
Unlock the permit history for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,802
Median age 50.1
Average household income $219,771
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 7,667
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,447,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,377,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31416 Agoura Road, Westlake Village to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.