Los Angeles County  »  91361  »  Village School Rd  »  31673 Village School Rd

31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village
Zip code 91361
County Los Angeles
Municipality Westlake Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

Current property tax $3,670

Lot & Building Information for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

Building sqft 1,801
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.211
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

• • Improvements for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361?

31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,499, the tax amount paid for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 is $3,170.

When was 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 last sold?

31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361 was last sold in 11/01/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/02/2010 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/16/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/15/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

Access detailed property tax data for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, CA 91361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,170
Current property tax $3,670
Market value $279,499
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $279,499 1.1342 $3,170 +4.69%
2024-2025 $274,019 1.1051 $3,028 +1.94%
2023-2024 $268,647 1.1058 $2,971 +3.29%
2022-2023 $263,380 1.092 $2,876 -0.03%
2021-2022 $258,217 1.1142 $2,877 +1.11%

Permits for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village

The complete history of permits filed for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31673 Village School Road, Westlake Village to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

White Oak Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 0.14
Oaks Christian School NR Private 5-12 1,404 0.65
Saint Jude The Apostle NR Private K-8 257 0.68
St Jude the Apostle School NR Private K-8 225 0.69
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private K 8 1.31