Bergen County  »  07631  »  Overpeck Ave  »  370 Overpeck Ave

370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2515
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

Sale date 04/10/2014
Sale price $8,082,653
Arm's length
Property tax $31,260

Lot & Building Information for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

Building sqft 29,303
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.39
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

• • Improvements for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 29,303 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?

370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,003,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2014 $8,082,653
09/19/2013 $1
07/20/2012 $4,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2014 - D
04/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/2013 - D
09/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2012 - D
07/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,260
Market value $1,003,200

Assessment History for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,003,200 $1,003,200 3.116 $31,260 +1.40%
2024 $1,003,200 $1,003,200 3.073 $30,828 +3.12%
2023 $1,003,200 $1,003,200 2.98 $29,895 +1.05%
2022 $1,003,200 $1,003,200 2.949 $29,584 +2.04%
2021 $1,003,200 $1,003,200 2.89 $28,992 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 370 Overpeck Avenue, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 W Forest Ave, Englewood 22,150 09/17/2015 $1
114 W Forest Ave, Englewood
390 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 12,720 07/12/2011 $22,417,572
285 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 4,914 12/31/2010
330 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 99,257 12/06/2012 $8,650,000
328 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 4,150 05/10/2019 $1,180,000
241 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 15,150
380 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 5,168 03/30/1998 $602,500