100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 2516 |
| Lot | 1.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
| Sale date | 06/10/2021 |
| Sale price | $24,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $320,499 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
| Building sqft | 69,160 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 4.6 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
- • Improvements for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 69,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,285,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/05/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
Building Features: • 73,925 SF Total Building • Ample Parking • Full Depth Truck Court (53’ Trailer) • 200 Amp/480 Volt Power • Fully Air-Conditioned
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 1A | Industrial | Listing price not available | 7,341 | Michael Schaible |
| Suite 1C | Industrial | Listing price not available | 6,926 | Michael Schaible |
Past Sales & Property History for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $320,499 |
| Market value | $10,285,600 |
Assessment History for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,285,600 | $10,285,600 | 3.116 | $320,499 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $10,285,600 | $10,285,600 | 3.073 | $316,076 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $10,285,600 | $10,285,600 | 2.98 | $306,511 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $10,285,600 | $10,285,600 | 2.949 | $303,322 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $10,285,600 | $10,285,600 | 2.89 | $297,254 | +2.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,638 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $154,323 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,274 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $506,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 100 West Forest Avenue, Englewood.