Bergen County  »  07631  »  William St  »  241 William St

241 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 William Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2507
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 William Street, Englewood

Sale date 08/09/2007
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,602

Lot & Building Information for 241 William Street, Englewood

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 241 William Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 241 William Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 William Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 241 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 241 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

241 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 William Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 William Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2007 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 241 William Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2007 - D
09/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241 William Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 241 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,602
Market value $950,000

Assessment History for 241 William Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 William Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,000 $950,000 3.116 $29,602 +1.40%
2024 $950,000 $950,000 3.073 $29,194 +3.12%
2023 $950,000 $950,000 2.98 $28,310 +1.05%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 2.949 $28,016 +2.04%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 2.89 $27,455 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 William Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 William Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241 William Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 241 William Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 W Forest Ave, Englewood 22,150 09/17/2015 $1
250 Jackson St, Englewood 6,896 03/16/2018 $1,587,500
114 W Forest Ave, Englewood
285 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 4,914 12/31/2010
370 Overpeck Ave, Englewood 29,303 04/10/2014 $8,082,653
330 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 99,257 12/06/2012 $8,650,000
328 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 4,150 05/10/2019 $1,180,000
241 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 15,150
267 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 1,612 12/16/2011