Bergen County  »  07631  »  Cedar Ln  »  83 Cedar Ln

83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2603
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,329

Lot & Building Information for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Building sqft 9,082
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

• • Improvements for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 9,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631?

83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,165,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $1,300,000
02/28/1999 $483,341
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2012 - D
02/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,329
Market value $1,165,900

Assessment History for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,165,900 $1,165,900 3.116 $36,329 +1.40%
2024 $1,165,900 $1,165,900 3.073 $35,828 +3.12%
2023 $1,165,900 $1,165,900 2.98 $34,744 +1.05%
2022 $1,165,900 $1,165,900 2.949 $34,382 +2.04%
2021 $1,165,900 $1,165,900 2.89 $33,695 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 83 Cedar Lane, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Cedar Ln, Englewood 5,060 04/30/2019 $625,000
544 W Nordhoff Pl, Englewood
1 Cedar Ln, Englewood 115,820 12/11/1998
88 W Sheffield Ave, Englewood 24,552 12/27/2017 $1
122 W Sheffield Ave, Englewood 7,500 10/27/2021 $154,188
95 Cedar Ln, Englewood 11,460 04/15/2001 $327,670
145 Cedar Ln, Englewood 11,544 11/07/2018 $2,050,000
136 Cedar Ln, Englewood 1,132
60 Cedar Ln, Leonia 150,687 12/11/1998 $336,930
105 Cedar Ln, Englewood 13,450