Bergen County  »  07631  »  Cedar Ln  »  145 Cedar Ln

145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2603
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Sale date 11/07/2018
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,087

Lot & Building Information for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Building sqft 11,544
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

• • Improvements for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 11,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631?

145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,703,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2018 $2,050,000
10/03/2008 $2,100
02/28/2000 $23,558
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/07/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
10/16/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
10/16/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
07/19/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
10/03/2008 - D
10/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,087
Market value $1,703,700

Assessment History for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,703,700 $1,703,700 3.116 $53,087 +1.40%
2024 $1,703,700 $1,703,700 3.073 $52,355 +3.12%
2023 $1,703,700 $1,703,700 2.98 $50,770 +1.05%
2022 $1,703,700 $1,703,700 2.949 $50,242 +2.04%
2021 $1,703,700 $1,703,700 2.89 $49,237 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 145 Cedar Lane, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Tracey Pl, Englewood 1,418 02/01/2005 $525,000
117 Cedar Ln, Englewood 5,060 04/30/2019 $625,000
544 W Nordhoff Pl, Englewood
1 Cedar Ln, Englewood 115,820 12/11/1998
52 Dwight Pl, Englewood 8,738
75 Tracey Pl, Englewood 4,214 09/29/2020 $1,107,500
69 Tracey Pl, Englewood 3,614 06/15/1993 $115,000
95 Cedar Ln, Englewood 11,460 04/15/2001 $327,670
136 Cedar Ln, Englewood 1,132
60 Cedar Ln, Leonia 150,687 12/11/1998 $336,930