81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 2701 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
| Sale date | 02/18/1994 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,048 |
Lot & Building Information for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
| Building sqft | 1,545 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.304 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
- • Improvements for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1913 and has a total of 1,545 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $683,500, the tax amount paid for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $21,297.
When was 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold?81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 06/21/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/1994 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,298 |
| Current property tax | $21,048 |
| Market value | $683,500 |
Assessment History for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683,500 | $683,500 | 3.116 | $21,298 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $683,500 | $683,500 | 3.073 | $21,004 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $683,500 | $683,500 | 2.98 | $20,368 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $683,500 | $683,500 | 2.949 | $20,156 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $683,500 | $683,500 | 2.89 | $19,753 | +2.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81-83 Tracey Place, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 64 | 0.13 |
| Englewood on the Palisades Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 303 | 0.63 |
| Dwight-Englewood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,068 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ability School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 34 | 0.80 |
| The Moriah School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 612 | 0.82 |