Bergen County  »  07605  »  Cedar Ln  »  60 Cedar Ln

60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2604
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

Sale date 12/11/1998
Sale price $336,930
Arm's length
Property tax $194,750

Lot & Building Information for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

Building sqft 150,687
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 4.51
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

• • Improvements for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

How many sq. ft. does 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605 has a total of 150,687 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605?

60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/1998 $336,930

Title Documents for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $194,750
Market value $6,250,000

Assessment History for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,250,000 $6,250,000 3.116 $194,750 +1.40%
2024 $6,250,000 $6,250,000 3.073 $192,063 +3.12%
2023 $6,250,000 $6,250,000 2.98 $186,250 +1.05%
2022 $6,250,000 $6,250,000 2.949 $184,313 +1.23%
2021 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 2.89 $182,070 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 60 Cedar Lane, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Tracey Pl, Englewood 1,418 02/01/2005 $525,000
117 Cedar Ln, Englewood 5,060 04/30/2019 $625,000
25 Grand Ave, Englewood 6,600 12/01/2015 $1
52 Dwight Pl, Englewood 8,738
75 Tracey Pl, Englewood 4,214 09/29/2020 $1,107,500
69 Tracey Pl, Englewood 3,614 06/15/1993 $115,000
95 Cedar Ln, Englewood 11,460 04/15/2001 $327,670
93 Tracey Pl, Englewood 2,128 01/04/2022 $690,000
81-83 Tracey Pl, Englewood 1,545 06/21/2018
136 Cedar Ln, Englewood 1,132
145 Cedar Ln, Englewood 11,544 11/07/2018 $2,050,000
55 Grand Ave, Englewood 07/01/2022 $2,000,000
105 Cedar Ln, Englewood 13,450
37-43 Grand Ave, Englewood 5,003 12/01/2015 $1
80 Cedar Ln, Leonia
100 Cedar Ln, Englewood 7,812
135 Cedar Ln, Englewood
111 Cedar Ln, Englewood 5,060 02/11/2021 $785,000