Los Angeles County  »  90604  »  Trumball St  »  14052 Trumball St

14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier
Zip code 90604
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

Sale date 12/02/2016
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,270

Lot & Building Information for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

Building sqft 1,119
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.139
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A-6000)
Weed hazard No
School district East Whittier City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

• • Improvements for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604?

14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,119 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,062, the tax amount paid for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604 is $6,735.

When was 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604 last sold?

14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604 was last sold in 03/26/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2016 $91,000

Title Documents for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2026 Modify Trust Deed 03/01/2066
10/07/2025 Notice Default
10/07/2025 Substitution Trustee
10/28/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
03/26/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/22/2024 Affidavit Succession Interest
(Judicial decree of affidavit)
07/16/2021 Trust Deed 08/01/2051
08/07/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/04/2019 Trust Deed 11/01/2049
03/19/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, CA 90604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,735
Current property tax $7,270
Market value $579,062
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $579,062 1.1631 $6,735 +6.99%
2024-2025 $567,709 1.1089 $6,295 +1.83%
2023-2024 $556,579 1.1107 $6,182 +2.25%
2022-2023 $545,667 1.108 $6,046 +1.92%
2021-2022 $534,968 1.1088 $5,932 +1.16%

Permits for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14052 Trumball Street, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Gregory The Great NR Private K-8 325 0.12
Ceres Elementary School 7 Public K-5 435 0.33
Walker Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Howard J. Mckibben Elementary School 5 Public K-6 399 0.42
Whittier Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.71

Nearest middle schools

St. Gregory The Great NR Private K-8 325 0.12
Walker Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.39