Los Angeles County  »  90604  »  Lausanne CT  »  14014 Lausanne CT

14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier
Zip code 90604
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

Sale date 09/25/1992
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,555

Lot & Building Information for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.159
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1)
Weed hazard No
School district East Whittier City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

• • Improvements for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604?

14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $592,373, the tax amount paid for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604 is $6,889.

When was 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604 last sold?

14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604 was last sold in 09/29/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/1992 $335,000

Title Documents for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
09/29/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/05/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/12/2010 Trust Deed
07/12/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/17/2006 Deed
10/30/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/25/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, CA 90604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,890
Current property tax $7,555
Market value $592,373
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $592,373 1.1631 $6,890 +6.99%
2024-2025 $580,759 1.1089 $6,440 +1.83%
2023-2024 $569,373 1.1107 $6,324 +2.25%
2022-2023 $558,210 1.108 $6,185 +1.93%
2021-2022 $547,265 1.1088 $6,068 +1.15%

Permits for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14014 Lausanne Court, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Gregory The Great NR Private K-8 325 0.18
Ceres Elementary School 7 Public K-5 435 0.45
Walker Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.54
Whittier Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.55
Whittier Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.55

Nearest middle schools

St. Gregory The Great NR Private K-8 325 0.18
Walker Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.54
Brighter Beginnings in Child Care NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.94