Los Angeles County  »  90606  »  Loch Lomond Dr  »  11433 Loch Lomond Dr

11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier
Zip code 90606
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

Current property tax $10,506

Lot & Building Information for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

Building sqft 1,882
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0103)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Whittier City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

• • Improvements for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606?

11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $827,172, the tax amount paid for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 is $9,704.

When was 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 last sold?

11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 was last sold in 08/29/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2022 Financing Statement
08/26/2009 Trust Deed
08/29/2006 Deed
08/29/2006 Deed
08/29/2006 Deed
07/17/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, CA 90606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,704
Current property tax $10,506
Market value $827,172
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $827,172 1.1732 $9,704 +6.72%
2024-2025 $810,953 1.1213 $9,093 +1.96%
2023-2024 $795,053 1.1217 $8,918 +7.97%
2022-2023 $737,000 1.1207 $8,260 +5.61%
2021-2022 $698,000 1.1205 $7,821 +16.27%

Permits for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/28/2014
10/28/2014
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier
Sign up

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11433 Loch Lomond Drive, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christian Sorensen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 488 0.24
Hadley Preschool NR Private PK-1 41 0.43
Hadley Preschool NR Private PK-1 41 0.43
B'nai Ha Aliyah - Children Of Ascent Academy NR Private 1-12 16 0.44
Palm View Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools