Los Angeles County  »  90606  »  Hadley St  »  11574 Hadley St

11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier
Zip code 90606
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Sale date 07/29/2002
Sale price $315,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,025

Lot & Building Information for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Building sqft 2,508
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1951
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Whittier City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

• • Improvements for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

How many sq. ft. does 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90606 has a total of 2,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90606?

11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90606 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $465,324.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2002 $315,003
05/01/1990 $162,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/21/2026 Notice of Trustees Sale
10/08/2025 Notice Default
06/12/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/04/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/20/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
09/30/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
Assumption
07/29/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/29/2002 Deed
05/01/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,459
Current property tax $7,025
Market value $465,324

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $465,324 1.1732 $5,459 +6.72%
2024-2025 $456,201 1.1213 $5,115 +1.96%
2023-2024 $447,257 1.1217 $5,017 +2.09%
2022-2023 $438,489 1.1207 $4,914 +2.02%
2021-2022 $429,892 1.1205 $4,817 +0.82%

Permits for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/10/2016
03/10/2016
03/10/2016
03/10/2016
             
Unlock the permit history for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier
Sign up

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,057
Median age 37.8
Average household income $118,337
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 8,801
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3.59
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier

Here are the neighbors for 11574 Hadley Street, Whittier.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11545 See Dr, Whittier 1,212 07/10/2024