Los Angeles County  »  90606  »  Rincon Dr  »  11015 Rincon Dr

11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 Property Information

11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier
Zip code 90606
County Los Angeles
Municipality Whittier

Sales & Tax Overview for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

Sale date 11/09/2001
Sale price $225,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,992

Lot & Building Information for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

Building sqft 1,266
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.149
Units 1
Year built 1944
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Whittier City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

• • Improvements for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606?

11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $463,212, the tax amount paid for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 is $5,434.

When was 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 last sold?

11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606 was last sold in 12/23/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2001 $225,002
07/17/2001 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2025 Reconveyance
06/20/2025 Trust Deed 06/06/2050
09/29/2022 Reconveyance
09/19/2022 Trust Deed 09/09/2047
12/09/2020 Reconveyance
10/09/2020 Trust Deed 09/18/2045
06/29/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/23/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/09/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/17/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, CA 90606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,434
Current property tax $5,992
Market value $463,212
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $463,212 1.1732 $5,434 +6.72%
2024-2025 $454,130 1.1213 $5,092 +1.96%
2023-2024 $445,227 1.1217 $4,994 +2.09%
2022-2023 $436,498 1.1207 $4,892 +2.02%
2021-2022 $427,940 1.1205 $4,795 +0.81%

Permits for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11015 Rincon Drive, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Whittier Elementary School 5 Public K-5 353 0.30
Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 0.62
Christian Sorensen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 488 0.63
Whittier Independent Study 4 Public K-8 90 0.64
Daniel Phelan Elementary School 9 Public K-5 534 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Katherine Edwards Middle School 8 Public 6-8 916 0.45
Walter F. Dexter Middle School 4 Public 6-8 677 0.61