Los Angeles County  »  90604  »  LA Mirada Blvd  »  11330 LA Mirada Blvd

Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier
Zip code 90604
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $13,170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $184,010

Lot & Building Information for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Building sqft 31,672
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 1.601
Units 52
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1975
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district East Whittier City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

• • Improvements for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604?

Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604 was built in 1973 and has a total of 31,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,268,630, the tax amount paid for Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604 is $165,958.

When was Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604 was last sold in 08/25/2021 for $13,170,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 52 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $13,170,000
05/14/2013 $5,480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2021 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/25/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/14/2020 Quitclaim Deed
02/18/2020 Quitclaim Deed
02/18/2020 Quitclaim Deed
01/17/2020 Affidavit
05/14/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/14/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/30/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/18/2012 Affidavit Successor Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for Rancho La Mirada - Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, CA 90604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $165,958
Current property tax $184,010
Market value $14,268,630

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees

Assessment History for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,268,630 1.1631 $165,958 +6.98%
2024-2025 $13,989,109 1.1089 $155,125 +1.83%
2023-2024 $13,715,068 1.1107 $152,333 +2.25%
2022-2023 $13,446,400 1.108 $148,986 +110.87%
2021-2022 $6,371,998 1.1088 $70,653 +1.15%

Permits for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,276
Median age 37.3
Average household income $126,142
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 11,725
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier

Here are the neighbors for Rancho La Mirada - 11330 La Mirada Boulevard, Whittier.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price