Bergen County  »  07410  »  Broadway  »  27-1 Broadway

27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 3312
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Sale date 02/26/2019
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,809

Lot & Building Information for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

What is the year built & the current market value of 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $710,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2019 $800,000
01/05/1984 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
01/10/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/10/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/18/2017 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
01/05/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,219
Current property tax $25,809
Market value $710,600

Assessment History for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $710,600 $710,600 3.549 $25,219 +1.55%
2023 $710,600 $710,600 3.495 $24,835 +1.22%
2022 $710,600 $710,600 3.453 $24,537 -0.09%
2021 $710,600 $710,600 3.456 $24,558 +0.76%
2020 $710,600 $710,600 3.43 $24,374 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 27-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn 4,200 02/05/2008 $995,000
27-11 Broadway, Fair Lawn 05/25/2001 $450,000
28-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn 08/21/2013 $1
1-18 26th St, Fair Lawn 02/14/2022 $850,000
2-36 29th St, Fair Lawn 2,239 06/03/2011 $532,500
26 Broadway, Fair Lawn 4,200 04/29/2015 $460,000
25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn 5,020 02/14/2022 $850,000
25-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn 12/29/2007 $1
2-34 26th St, Fair Lawn 3,112 12/20/1999 $495,000