25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 3318.01 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Sale date | 02/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,756 |
Lot & Building Information for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Building sqft | 5,020 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 0.089 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
This Store-Retail (737) located at 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 5,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $581,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2022 | $850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,274 |
| Current property tax | $21,756 |
| Market value | $581,100 |
Assessment History for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581,100 | $581,100 | 3.661 | $21,274 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $581,100 | $581,100 | 3.549 | $20,623 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $581,100 | $581,100 | 3.495 | $20,309 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $581,100 | $581,100 | 3.453 | $20,065 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $581,100 | $581,100 | 3.456 | $20,083 | +0.76% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,610 |
| Median age | 39.1 |
| Average household income | $168,307 |
| Family households | 76.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,229 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $571,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $555,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here are the neighbors for 25-9 Broadway, Fair Lawn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23-27 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 12/07/2016 | $10 | |
| 25-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 4,200 | 02/05/2008 | $995,000 |
| 27-11 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 05/25/2001 | $450,000 | |
| 1-18 26th St, Fair Lawn | 02/14/2022 | $850,000 | |
| 25-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 12/29/2007 | $1 | |
| 24-11 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 2,166 | 09/08/2025 | $470,000 |