2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 3317 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1973.
What is the assessed value of 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $632,400, the tax amount paid for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 is $23,152.
When was 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 last sold?2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was last sold in 04/05/1957.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,152 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $632,400 |
Assessment History for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632,400 | $632,400 | 3.661 | $23,152 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $632,400 | $632,400 | 3.549 | $22,444 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $632,400 | $632,400 | 3.495 | $22,102 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $632,400 | $632,400 | 3.453 | $21,837 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $632,400 | $632,400 | 3.456 | $21,856 | +0.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-5 Plaza Road, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Point Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 392 | 0.24 |
| Sixteenth Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 411 | 0.68 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,134 | 0.71 |
| Long Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 299 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 117 | 0.92 |
| Elmwood Park Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 579 | 1.47 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 626 | 1.56 |
| School 26 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 562 | 1.68 |