Bergen County  »  07022  »  Bergen Blvd  »  216-222 Bergen Blvd

216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 309
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Sale date 07/01/2008
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,086

Lot & Building Information for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Building sqft 15,336
Building class Store
Acreage 0.304
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

• • Improvements for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 15,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022?

216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,300,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2008 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Release
11/15/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/01/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,086
Market value $3,300,500

Assessment History for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,300,500 $3,300,500 2.275 $75,086 -0.41%
2024 $3,259,800 $3,259,800 2.313 $75,399 +3.90%
2023 $3,209,600 $3,209,600 2.261 $72,569 +1.74%
2022 $3,068,000 $3,068,000 2.325 $71,331 -4.09%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.479 $74,370 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,099
Median age 38.6
Average household income $96,588
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,463
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 216-222 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
322 Anderson Ave, Fairview 03/27/2013 $537,000
271 Walker St, Fairview
265 Walker St, Fairview 1,532 05/06/2014 $799,999
482-486 Walker St, Fairview
474-476 Walker St, Fairview 07/13/2015 $1
269 A Walker St, Fairview 03/23/2022 $1
231-233 9th St, Fairview 02/17/2026 $1
479 Westview Pl, Fairview 961 01/31/2017 $264,000
481 Westview Pl, Fairview 1,316 09/27/2022 $450,000
302 Anderson Ave, Fairview 2,329 05/01/2024 $749,000