Bergen County  »  07605  »  Bergen Blvd  »  1641 Bergen Blvd

1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3557
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

Sale date 03/14/2016
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,938

Lot & Building Information for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.663
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

• • Improvements for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

How many sq. ft. does 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, NJ 07605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, NJ 07605 has a total of 1,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,333.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, NJ 07605?

1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,812,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2016 $3,500,000
12/29/2015 $1,907,324
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2016 - D
03/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2015 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,938
Market value $1,812,500

Assessment History for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,812,500 $1,812,500 2.7 $48,938 +3.57%
2024 $1,812,500 $1,812,500 2.607 $47,252 +5.38%
2023 $1,812,500 $1,812,500 2.474 $44,841 -0.36%
2022 $1,812,500 $1,812,500 2.483 $45,004 +2.10%
2021 $1,812,500 $1,812,500 2.432 $44,080 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 1641 Bergen Boulevard, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1640 Bergen Blvd, Fort Lee 04/24/2014 $10
1625 Maple St, Fort Lee 2,854 10/31/2013 $610,000
1685 Bergen Blvd, Leonia 07/07/2014 $1,300,000
1666 Bergen Blvd, Fort Lee 1,920 01/26/2022 $900,000
1670 Bergen Blvd, Fort Lee 2,546 05/06/2015 $890,000
1624 Ponsi St, Fort Lee 1,771
1630 Maple St, Fort Lee 2,028 11/17/2011 $1
7 Hazlitt Ave, Fort Lee 1,407 12/27/2024 $780,000
1623 Valley St, Fort Lee 1,248