Bergen County  »  07024  »  Bergen Blvd  »  1670 Bergen Blvd

1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3558
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Sale date 05/06/2015
Sale price $890,000
Property tax $11,891

Lot & Building Information for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Building sqft 2,546
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 2,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $349.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $456,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2015 $890,000

Title Documents for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2020 - D Mortgage
01/03/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2015 - D
05/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,891
Market value $456,100

Assessment History for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,100 $456,100 2.607 $11,891 +5.38%
2023 $456,100 $456,100 2.474 $11,284 -0.36%
2022 $456,100 $456,100 2.483 $11,325 +2.10%
2021 $456,100 $456,100 2.432 $11,092 +0.95%
2020 $456,100 $456,100 2.409 $10,987 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1670 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1640 Bergen Blvd, Fort Lee 04/24/2014 $10
1666 Bergen Blvd, Fort Lee 1,920 01/26/2022 $900,000
1685 Bergen Blvd, Leonia 07/07/2014 $1,300,000
1624 Ponsi St, Fort Lee 1,771
1657 Maple St, Fort Lee 1,224 09/23/2011 $1
1696 Route 46 E, Fort Lee 1,575 06/29/2006 $1,218,750
1655 Maple St, Fort Lee 890 02/04/2025 $460,000
1623 Valley St, Fort Lee 1,248
1665 Maple St, Fort Lee 2,650 06/15/2020 $790,000