Bergen County  »  07024  »  Maple St  »  1669 Maple St

1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3558
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

Property tax $18,617

Lot & Building Information for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,704
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district One & Two Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $714,100, the tax amount paid for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $19,280.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,617
Market value $714,100

Assessment History for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $714,100 $714,100 2.607 $18,617 +5.38%
2023 $714,100 $714,100 2.474 $17,667 -0.36%
2022 $714,100 $714,100 2.483 $17,731 +2.10%
2021 $714,100 $714,100 2.432 $17,367 +0.95%
2020 $714,100 $714,100 2.409 $17,203 +2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1669 Maple Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School No. 2 9 Public PK, K-4 357 0.18
School No. 2 9 Public PK, K-4 357 0.18
Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 65 0.22
Anna C. Scott Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 608 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 0.52
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.52
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.67
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.67
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.79

Nearest high schools

The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.67
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.84
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.96