Bergen County  »  07024  »  Lemoine Ave  »  1605 Lemoine Ave

1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4251
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Property tax $184,467

Lot & Building Information for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 16,482
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.898
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

How many square feet does 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 16,482 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,832,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $184,467
Market value $6,832,100

Assessment History for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,832,100 $6,832,100 2.7 $184,467 +3.57%
2024 $6,832,100 $6,832,100 2.607 $178,113 +5.38%
2023 $6,832,100 $6,832,100 2.474 $169,026 -0.36%
2022 $6,832,100 $6,832,100 2.483 $169,641 +2.10%
2021 $6,832,100 $6,832,100 2.432 $166,157 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1605 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1645 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 2,866 06/22/2015 $10
1627-1633 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 10,795 12/16/2025 $100
280 Hoym St, Fort Lee 2,024
168-170 Main St, Fort Lee 6,773 05/12/2017 $10
1612 Center Ave, Fort Lee 1,918 12/04/2006 $600,000
1575 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee 2,275 06/13/2011 $505,000
255 Whiteman St, Fort Lee 58,910
262 Hoym St, Fort Lee 1,626
293 Whiteman St, Fort Lee 4,869 03/31/2016 $1
166 Main St, Fort Lee 15,344 06/20/2024 $4,600,000