Bergen County  »  07601  »  S River St  »  80 S River St

80 South River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 South River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 South River Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 61
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

Sale date 09/03/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $689,935

Lot & Building Information for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 130,608
Building class Store
Acreage 14.861
Year built 1994
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 80 South River Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 South River Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 80 South River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 80 South River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 130,608 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 South River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

80 South River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 South River Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2015 $1
03/18/2003 $10
09/18/2000 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 South River Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 80 South River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $689,935
Market value $21,500,000

Assessment History for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 South River Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,500,000 $21,500,000 3.209 $689,935 +5.01%
2024 $21,500,000 $21,500,000 3.056 $657,040 -16.08%
2023 $27,194,100 $27,194,100 2.879 $782,918 +2.75%
2022 $27,194,100 $27,194,100 2.802 $761,979 -3.95%
2021 $23,625,000 $23,625,000 3.358 $793,328 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 South River Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 South River Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 South River Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 80 South River Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Hudson St, Hackensack 34,472 12/14/2018
121 Meadow St, Hackensack 3,680 05/27/2021 $530,000
113-115 Meadow St, Hackensack 7,520 08/31/2022 $1,300,000
66 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,276 06/05/2015 $1
112 Hudson St, Hackensack 2,343 03/04/1999 $130,000
120 S River St, Hackensack 39,000 10/14/2005 $7,150,000
15 Court St, Hackensack 340,218
68 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,242
32-40 Fair St, Hackensack 8,903 01/09/2019 $999,999