Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hudson St  »  39 Hudson St

39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 66
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/02/2001
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 34,472
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 6.23
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 34,472 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,037,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2001 $100

Title Documents for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/31/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/31/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/31/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/14/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
03/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $129,567
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,037,600

Assessment History for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,037,600 $4,037,600 3.209 $129,567 +5.01%
2024 $4,037,600 $4,037,600 3.056 $123,389 +6.15%
2023 $4,037,600 $4,037,600 2.879 $116,243 +2.75%
2022 $4,037,600 $4,037,600 2.802 $113,134 -13.20%
2021 $3,881,200 $3,881,200 3.358 $130,331 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 39 Hudson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Fair St, Hackensack
80 S River St, Hackensack 130,608 09/03/2015 $1
121 Meadow St, Hackensack 3,680 05/27/2021 $530,000
113-115 Meadow St, Hackensack 7,520 08/31/2022 $1,300,000
66 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,276 06/05/2015 $1
24 Fair St, Hackensack
22 Fair St, Hackensack
68 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,242
32-40 Fair St, Hackensack 8,903 01/09/2019 $999,999