Bergen County  »  07601  »  Myer St  »  105 Myer St

105 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

105 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Myer Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 219
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/06/2015
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,624

Lot & Building Information for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1969
Units 24
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

105 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,900,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2015 $2,300,000
01/01/2009 $1,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2015 - D
03/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2009 - D
01/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,624
Market value $2,900,000

Assessment History for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,255,100 $3,255,100 3.056 $99,476 +6.15%
2023 $3,255,100 $3,255,100 2.879 $93,714 +10.60%
2022 $3,024,000 $3,024,000 2.802 $84,732 +17.36%
2021 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 3.358 $72,197 +1.48%
2020 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 3.309 $71,144 -2.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 105 Myer Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Myer St, Hackensack 7,926 02/20/2015 $1,200,000
94 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 4,194 10/06/2004 $1
115 Sussex St, Hackensack 1,663 07/27/2025 $480,000
121 Sussex St, Hackensack 2,197 01/13/2025 $425,000
131-133 Sussex St, Hackensack 12/22/2014 $113,824
114-116 Myer St, Hackensack 1,712 08/01/2002 $1
147 Myer St, Hackensack 39,810 01/18/2011 $2,000,000
35 Union St, Hackensack
112 Myer St, Hackensack 7,105 01/09/2002 $385,000