Bergen County  »  07601  »  Myer St  »  148 Myer St

148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Myer Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 220
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

Sale date 10/05/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,944

Lot & Building Information for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,128
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,026,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2023 $1,400,000
05/14/2012 $580,000
06/29/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/25/2024 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/25/2024 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/28/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/31/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/05/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2012 - D
06/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2005 - D
07/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,944
Market value $1,026,600

Assessment History for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 3.209 $32,944 +5.01%
2024 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 3.056 $31,373 +6.15%
2023 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 2.879 $29,556 +12.33%
2022 $939,000 $939,000 2.802 $26,311 +3.78%
2021 $755,000 $755,000 3.358 $25,353 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 148 Myer Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 4,194 10/06/2004 $1
134 Myer St, Hackensack 7,926 02/20/2015 $1,200,000
105 Myer St, Hackensack 03/06/2015 $2,300,000
143 Atlantic St, Hackensack 888 10/27/2017 $185,000
114-116 Myer St, Hackensack 1,712 08/01/2002 $1
147 Myer St, Hackensack 39,810 01/18/2011 $2,000,000
102 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 1,728 07/14/2022 $875,000
141 Atlantic St, Hackensack 1,478 06/24/2004 $1
133 Atlantic St, Hackensack