Bergen County  »  07601  »  Railroad Ave  »  102 Railroad Ave

102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 220
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 07/14/2022
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,957

Lot & Building Information for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1989
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 1,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $506.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $751,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2022 $875,000
12/04/2009 $350,000
09/28/2001 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/19/2017 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
12/04/2009 - D
12/22/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,957
Market value $751,200

Assessment History for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $751,200 $751,200 3.056 $22,957 +6.15%
2023 $751,200 $751,200 2.879 $21,627 +34.80%
2022 $572,600 $572,600 2.802 $16,044 +3.80%
2021 $460,300 $460,300 3.358 $15,457 +1.48%
2020 $460,300 $460,300 3.309 $15,231 +3.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 102 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 4,194 10/06/2004 $1
134 Myer St, Hackensack 7,926 02/20/2015 $1,200,000
111 Atlantic St, Hackensack 2,231 05/25/2006 $460,000
143 Atlantic St, Hackensack 888 10/27/2017 $185,000
110 Atlantic St, Hackensack 1,212 04/19/2012 $100,000
114-116 Myer St, Hackensack 1,712 08/01/2002 $1
141 Atlantic St, Hackensack 1,478 06/24/2004 $1
133 Atlantic St, Hackensack
142 Myer St, Hackensack 4,916 08/23/2006 $750,000