Bergen County  »  07601  »  Myer St  »  142 Myer St

142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Myer Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 220
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

Sale date 08/23/2006
Sale price $750,000
Property tax $27,880

Lot & Building Information for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,916
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1968
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $912,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2006 $750,000
03/22/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2006 - D
10/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,880
Market value $912,300

Assessment History for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $912,300 $912,300 3.056 $27,880 -2.90%
2023 $997,300 $997,300 2.879 $28,712 +12.32%
2022 $912,300 $912,300 2.802 $25,563 +15.45%
2021 $659,400 $659,400 3.358 $22,143 +1.48%
2020 $659,400 $659,400 3.309 $21,820 +3.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 142 Myer Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 4,194 10/06/2004 $1
134 Myer St, Hackensack 7,926 02/20/2015 $1,200,000
105 Myer St, Hackensack 03/06/2015 $2,300,000
143 Atlantic St, Hackensack 888 10/27/2017 $185,000
114-116 Myer St, Hackensack 1,712 08/01/2002 $1
147 Myer St, Hackensack 39,810 01/18/2011 $2,000,000
102 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 1,728 07/14/2022 $875,000
141 Atlantic St, Hackensack 1,478 06/24/2004 $1
133 Atlantic St, Hackensack