204 Russel Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
204 Russel Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 204 Russel Place, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 228 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
| Sale date | 04/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,504 |
Lot & Building Information for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 5,904 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 204 Russel Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 5,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.
What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Russel Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601?204 Russel Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,504 |
| Market value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.056 | $27,504 | -2.90% |
| 2023 | $983,900 | $983,900 | 2.879 | $28,326 | +23.03% |
| 2022 | $821,700 | $821,700 | 2.802 | $23,024 | -10.73% |
| 2021 | $768,100 | $768,100 | 3.358 | $25,793 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $768,100 | $768,100 | 3.309 | $25,416 | +1.85% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 204 Russel Place, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 208 Russell Place, Hackensack | 3,800 | 03/25/2022 | $1,440,000 |
| 211 Lee Pl, Hackensack | 12/29/2020 | $1 | |
| 63 Newman St, Hackensack | 1,000 | 05/25/2021 | $1 |
| 43 Newman St, Hackensack | 1,284 | 05/05/2008 | $200,000 |
| 210 Russel Pl, Hackensack | 1,068 | 03/25/2022 | $360,000 |