Bergen County  »  07601  »  1st St  »  32 1st St

32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 1st Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 227
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

Sale date 06/21/2025
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,609

Lot & Building Information for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 16,950
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.603
Year built 1948
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 32 1st Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 1st Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 16,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,885,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 1st Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2025 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/25/2019 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 32 1st Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,609
Market value $1,885,100

Assessment History for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 1st Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,535,100 $1,535,100 3.056 $46,913 +6.15%
2023 $1,535,100 $1,535,100 2.879 $44,196 -22.00%
2022 $2,022,100 $2,022,100 2.802 $56,659 +16.36%
2021 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 3.358 $48,691 +1.48%
2020 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 3.309 $47,981 -11.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 1st Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 1st Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 1st Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 32 1st Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Newman St, Hackensack 1,284 05/05/2008 $200,000
208 Russell Place, Hackensack 3,800 03/25/2022 $1,440,000
40 1st St, Hackensack 1,792
210 Russel Pl, Hackensack 1,068 03/25/2022 $360,000
170 Sussex St, Hackensack 127,488
53 Newman St, Hackensack 2,402 09/25/1996 $100
202 Russel Pl, Hackensack 1,583 04/10/2017 $165,000
202 Sussex St, Hackensack 1,209 06/17/2021 $289,000
165 Sussex St, Hackensack 4,141 07/22/1996 $275,000