Bergen County  »  07601  »  Railroad Ave  »  119-125 Railroad Ave

119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 230
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 01/11/2012
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,322

Lot & Building Information for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 14,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.065
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 14,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2012 $1,300,000
01/25/2005 $1,180,000
04/21/1998 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2012 - D
01/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/2005 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,322
Market value $1,350,000

Assessment History for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 3.209 $43,322 -7.04%
2024 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 3.056 $46,604 +6.15%
2023 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 2.879 $43,905 -11.60%
2022 $1,772,500 $1,772,500 2.802 $49,665 +23.25%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.358 $40,296 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 119-125 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Railroad 164 Beech, Hackensack 110,672
10-14 2nd St, Hackensack 21,436
75 1st St, Hackensack 1,040 10/06/2004 $1
50 2nd St, Hackensack 231,350 08/23/1999 $6,261,815
175 Beech St, Hackensack 1,848 05/23/2002 $65,000
150 Atlantic St, Hackensack 14,788 07/25/2016 $890,000
180-194 Atlantic St, Hackensack 22,478 12/02/1993 $425,000
200 Beech St, Hackensack 65,002
60 2nd St, Hackensack 60,884 08/23/1999 $7,556,528