Bergen County  »  07601  »  Atlantic St  »  150 Atlantic St

150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 230
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

Sale date 07/25/2016
Sale price $890,000
Property tax $49,471

Lot & Building Information for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 14,788
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1927
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 14,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,618,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2016 $890,000
02/20/2008 $10
07/06/2004 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2008 - D
02/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2004 - D
07/24/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,471
Market value $1,618,800

Assessment History for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,618,800 $1,618,800 3.056 $49,471 +6.15%
2023 $1,618,800 $1,618,800 2.879 $46,605 +12.32%
2022 $1,480,800 $1,480,800 2.802 $41,492 +15.49%
2021 $1,069,900 $1,069,900 3.358 $35,927 +1.48%
2020 $1,069,900 $1,069,900 3.309 $35,403 +1.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 150 Atlantic Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Railroad 164 Beech, Hackensack 110,672
10-14 2nd St, Hackensack 21,436
75 1st St, Hackensack 1,040 10/06/2004 $1
50 2nd St, Hackensack 231,350 08/23/1999 $6,261,815
65 1st St, Hackensack 72,720
175 Beech St, Hackensack 1,848 05/23/2002 $65,000
180-194 Atlantic St, Hackensack 22,478 12/02/1993 $425,000
200 Beech St, Hackensack 65,002
60 2nd St, Hackensack 60,884 08/23/1999 $7,556,528
119-125 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 14,000 01/11/2012 $1,300,000