99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 535 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
| Property tax | $8,804 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 1,492 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.157 |
| Year built | 1916 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $288,100, the tax amount paid for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $9,245.
When was 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold?99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 09/12/2007.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,804 |
| Market value | $288,100 |
Assessment History for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $288,100 | $288,100 | 3.056 | $8,804 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $288,100 | $288,100 | 2.879 | $8,294 | +3.14% |
| 2022 | $287,000 | $287,000 | 2.802 | $8,042 | -5.04% |
| 2021 | $252,200 | $252,200 | 3.358 | $8,469 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $252,200 | $252,200 | 3.309 | $8,345 | -0.56% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 99 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 836 Main St, Hackensack | 1,290 | 06/07/2022 | $200,000 |
| 19 Orchard St, Hackensack | 1,760 | 06/13/2012 | $1 |
| 804 Main St, Hackensack | 1,584 | 07/16/2024 | $590,000 |
| 105 Johnson Ave, Hackensack | 6,176 | 08/09/2016 | $550,000 |