Bergen County  »  07601  »  Main St  »  824-830 Main St

824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 535
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

Sale date 06/30/1998
Sale price $324,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,325

Lot & Building Information for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,498
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $992,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1998 $324,000

Title Documents for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,325
Market value $992,300

Assessment History for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $992,300 $992,300 3.056 $30,325 +6.15%
2023 $992,300 $992,300 2.879 $28,568 +5.96%
2022 $962,200 $962,200 2.802 $26,961 +8.50%
2021 $740,000 $740,000 3.358 $24,849 +1.48%
2020 $740,000 $740,000 3.309 $24,487 -13.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 824-830 Main Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
804 Main St, Hackensack 1,584 07/16/2024 $590,000
774-778 Main St, Hackensack 7,134 06/25/2021 $2,400,000
105 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 6,176 08/09/2016 $550,000
820 Main St, Hackensack 03/16/2001 $100
810-818 Main St, Hackensack 10,756 06/25/2020 $1,250,000
17 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 5,530 06/03/2024 $1
89 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 1,670 11/15/2004 $273,000
83 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 1,310 06/25/2021 $2,400,000