810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 535 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 06/25/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 10,756 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
This Office - General (560) located at 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 10,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.
What is the year built & the current market value of 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2020 | $1,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $35,908 |
| Market value | $1,175,000 |
Assessment History for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,175,000 | $1,175,000 | 3.056 | $35,908 | -33.64% |
| 2023 | $1,879,600 | $1,879,600 | 2.879 | $54,114 | +7.49% |
| 2022 | $1,796,700 | $1,796,700 | 2.802 | $50,344 | -15.33% |
| 2021 | $1,770,600 | $1,770,600 | 3.358 | $59,457 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $1,770,600 | $1,770,600 | 3.309 | $58,589 | +1.30% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 810-818 Main Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 804 Main St, Hackensack | 1,584 | 07/16/2024 | $590,000 |
| 774-778 Main St, Hackensack | 7,134 | 06/25/2021 | $2,400,000 |
| 820 Main St, Hackensack | 03/16/2001 | $100 | |
| 105 Johnson Ave, Hackensack | 6,176 | 08/09/2016 | $550,000 |
| 188 Johnson Ave, Hackensack | 2,436 | 03/29/2010 | $700,000 |