Bergen County  »  07604  »  Route 17 N  »  146 Route 17 N

146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 183
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 07/11/2016
Sale price $1,576,332
Arm's length
Property tax $42,158

Lot & Building Information for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Building sqft 11,793
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.511
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

How many sq. ft. does 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 has a total of 11,793 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2016 $1,576,332
01/02/2001 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,158
Market value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,806,600 $1,806,600 2.555 $46,159 +0.70%
2023 $1,778,800 $1,778,800 2.577 $45,840 +0.14%
2022 $1,700,400 $1,700,400 2.692 $45,775 +0.60%
2021 $1,611,300 $1,611,300 2.824 $45,503 -1.81%
2020 $1,611,300 $1,611,300 2.876 $46,341 +1.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,067
Median age 44
Average household income $136,606
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,360
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 146 Route 17 N, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Field Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,080 12/04/2002 $310,000
132 Field Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,192 03/11/2021 $544,000
133 Route 17 S Henry, Hasbrouck Heights 04/10/2024 $1,200,000
511 Henry St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,272 09/25/2021 $1
112-128 Route 17, Hasbrouck Heights
116 Field Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 2,821 01/26/2022 $630,000
120 Field Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,236 06/26/2012 $332,000