Bergen County  »  07604  »  Henry St  »  555 Henry St

555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights
Zip code 07604
County Bergen
Municipality Hasbrouck Hghts Borough
Block 184
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

Sale date 04/10/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,343

Lot & Building Information for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

• • Improvements for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

What is the year built & the current market value of 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604?

555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $483,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2024 $1,200,000
09/20/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2005 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,343
Market value $483,100

Assessment History for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $483,100 $483,100 2.555 $12,343 -0.34%
2023 $480,600 $480,600 2.577 $12,385 -3.69%
2022 $477,700 $477,700 2.692 $12,860 -4.17%
2021 $475,200 $475,200 2.824 $13,420 -1.81%
2020 $475,200 $475,200 2.876 $13,667 +25.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,067
Median age 44
Average household income $136,606
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,360
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights

Here are the neighbors for 555 Henry Street, Hasbrouck Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Field Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,080 12/04/2002 $310,000
139 Field Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,747 12/21/2021 $305,000
133 Route 17 S Henry, Hasbrouck Heights 04/10/2024 $1,200,000
140 Oldfield Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,040
511 Henry St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,272 09/25/2021 $1
112-128 Route 17, Hasbrouck Heights
527 Henry St, Hasbrouck Heights 1,272 09/26/2005 $430,000
148 Oldfield Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,200 11/08/1995 $181,500