Bergen County  »  07642  »  Prospect Pl  »  95 Prospect Pl

95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1209
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Sale date 12/12/2025
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,480

Lot & Building Information for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.501
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $314,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2025 $1,550,000
08/30/1999 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,480
Market value $314,700

Assessment History for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,700 $314,700 3.33 $10,480 +4.98%
2024 $314,700 $314,700 3.172 $9,982 +2.92%
2023 $314,700 $314,700 3.082 $9,699 +2.77%
2022 $314,700 $314,700 2.999 $9,438 +1.11%
2021 $314,700 $314,700 2.966 $9,334 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Prospect Place, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.21
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.21
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.53
Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 1.04
Jessie F George Elementary School 7 Public K-5 275 1.05

Nearest middle schools

St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.21
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.53
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.23
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.41

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 0.93
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.89
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.93