115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale |
| Zip code | 07642 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hillsdale Borough |
| Block | 1208 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
| Sale date | 08/07/2007 |
| Sale price | $780,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
| Building sqft | 7,000 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 0.461 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
- • Improvements for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.
What is the market value of 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?The current market value is $632,900.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/04/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Discover the thriving industrial hub of Hillsdale, NJ. Nestled within a bustling commercial environment, the area offers convenient access to major transportation routes, including Interstate 287 and Route 17, facilitating easy distribution and logistics operations. Nearby, tenants can take advantage of the excellent dining and retail options at the Hillsdale Shopping Center and the vibrant local community. With its strategic location and proximity to essential amenities and services, the area provides an ideal setting for industrial and manufacturing tenants to thrive and grow.Prime industrial opportunity just moments from the action of Hillsdale at 115-117 Paterson Street, offering 7,000 SF that can be easily divided into two 3,500 SF units-ideal for owner-users, growing contractors, light manufacturing, distribution, and service-based businesses that need functional warehouse with office. Available July 1, the landlord will clean out the spaces, paint, and seal & stripe the parking lot, delivering a refreshed, move-in-ready environment. Each warehouse features two suspended heaters, window A/C units, and a loading dock well-suited for box-truck deliveries, with the warehouse comprising approximately 77% of the total area for efficient operations and storage. The office buildout offers comfortable working conditions with 10'10" ceiling heights, while the warehouse boasts approximately 13'2" clear height, providing excellent vertical capacity. 3-year lease minimum.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115-117 | Industrial | $18.50/Sqft/Year | 7,000 | Jason Horowitz |
| 115 | Industrial | $18.50/Sqft/Year | 3,500 | Jason Horowitz |
| 117 | Industrial | $18.50/Sqft/Year | 3,500 | Jason Horowitz |
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2007 | $780,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,076 |
| Market value | $632,900 |
Assessment History for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632,900 | $632,900 | 3.33 | $21,076 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $632,900 | $632,900 | 3.172 | $20,076 | +2.92% |
| 2023 | $632,900 | $632,900 | 3.082 | $19,506 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $632,900 | $632,900 | 2.999 | $18,981 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $632,900 | $632,900 | 2.966 | $18,772 | +2.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,144 |
| Median age | 42.7 |
| Average household income | $205,617 |
| Family households | 80.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,478 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $676,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $680,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
Here are the neighbors for 115 Patterson Street, Hillsdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Valley St, Hillsdale | 12,112 | ||
| 554 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale | 2,450 | 12/01/2023 | $975,000 |
| 539 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale | 2,400 | 05/06/2016 | $1 |
| 93 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale | 5,056 | 12/12/2025 | $1,550,000 |
| 550 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale | 4,660 | 11/28/2023 | $1,200,000 |