Bergen County  »  07642  »  Prospect Pl  »  107 Prospect Pl

107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1209
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Sale date 05/23/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,753

Lot & Building Information for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Building sqft 6,068
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.491

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

How many square feet does 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 6,068 square feet.

What is the market value of 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $623,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2016 $1
07/11/2000 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,753
Market value $623,200

Assessment History for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,200 $623,200 3.33 $20,753 +4.98%
2024 $623,200 $623,200 3.172 $19,768 +2.92%
2023 $623,200 $623,200 3.082 $19,207 +2.77%
2022 $623,200 $623,200 2.999 $18,690 +1.11%
2021 $623,200 $623,200 2.966 $18,484 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 107 Prospect Place, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Patterson St, Hillsdale 7,000 08/07/2007 $780,000
554 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale 2,450 12/01/2023 $975,000
1 Valley St, Hillsdale 12,112
539 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale 2,400 05/06/2016 $1
550 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale 4,660 11/28/2023 $1,200,000
131 Patterson St, Hillsdale 12,000 01/11/2024 $1
93 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale 5,056 12/12/2025 $1,550,000
74 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale 3,782 03/12/2014 $590,000