Bergen County  »  07605  »  Grand Ave  »  415 Grand Ave

415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 803
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

Property tax $64,962

Lot & Building Information for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.694
Year built 1965
Units 22

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

• • Improvements for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

When was 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 built?

415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1965.

What is the assessed value of 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,800,000, the tax amount paid for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $64,962.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 22 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/10/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/21/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/02/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,962
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.609 $64,962 +5.87%
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.409 $61,362 +1.43%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.361 $60,498 +5.56%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.184 $57,312 -0.53%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.201 $57,618 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 415 Grand Avenue, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 Grand Ave, Leonia 3,241 05/03/2021 $550,000
252 Hillside Ave, Leonia 2,728
145 Woodridge Pl, Leonia
359 Grand Ave, Leonia 3,035 06/24/2005 $550,000
154 Leonia Ave, Leonia 1,918
164 Leonia Ave, Leonia 2,209 12/19/2011 $425,000
345 Grand Ave, Leonia 6,280 07/14/2021 $10
363 Grand Ave, Leonia 01/26/2023 $19,800,000
166 Leonia Ave, Leonia 1,678 01/22/2024 $10
244 Hillside Ave, Leonia 1,529 12/03/2020
390 Broad Ave, Leonia