Bergen County  »  07605  »  Woodridge Pl  »  145 Woodridge Pl

145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 804
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.155
Year built 1914

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

• • Improvements for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

When was 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605 built?

145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1914.

What is the assessed value of 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,800,100, the tax amount paid for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $137,145.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $137,146
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,800,100

Assessment History for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,800,100 $3,800,100 3.609 $137,146 +5.87%
2024 $3,800,100 $3,800,100 3.409 $129,545 +1.43%
2023 $3,800,100 $3,800,100 3.361 $127,721 +5.56%
2022 $3,800,100 $3,800,100 3.184 $120,995 -0.53%
2021 $3,800,100 $3,800,100 3.201 $121,641 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 145 Woodridge Place, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Wood Ter, Leonia 1,894
125 Wood Ter, Leonia 1,200 05/08/2014 $349,900
129 Wood Ter, Leonia 1,535
415 Grand Ave, Leonia
252 Hillside Ave, Leonia 2,728
129 Woodridge Pl, Leonia 1,392 02/13/2017 $1
121 Wood Ter, Leonia 1,696 06/18/2020 $432,000
390 Broad Ave, Leonia
244 Hillside Ave, Leonia 1,529 12/03/2020
105 Wood Ter, Leonia 2,004 02/15/2019 $719,000
109 Wood Ter, Leonia 2,042 08/15/2014 $455,000
133 Wood Ter, Leonia 1,487 08/30/2019