Bergen County  »  07644  »  Ave A  »  82 Ave A

82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Ave A, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 202
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Ave A, Lodi

Sale date 07/01/2017
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,328

Lot & Building Information for 82 Ave A, Lodi

Building sqft 640
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.098
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Ave A, Lodi

• • Improvements for 82 Ave A, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Ave A, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644?

82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1925 and has a total of 640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,000, the tax amount paid for 82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $7,327.

When was 82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 07/01/2017 for $230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Ave A, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Ave A, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2017 $230,000
09/30/2015 $207,000
01/03/2012 $148,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Ave A, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Ave A, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2015 - D
10/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2012 - D
01/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2009 - D
01/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2009 - D
05/01/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Ave A, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,328
Market value $207,000

Assessment History for 82 Ave A, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Ave A, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,000 $207,000 3.54 $7,328 +5.61%
2024 $207,000 $207,000 3.352 $6,939 +2.32%
2023 $207,000 $207,000 3.276 $6,781 +0.37%
2022 $207,000 $207,000 3.264 $6,756 -1.24%
2021 $207,000 $207,000 3.305 $6,841 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Ave A, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Ave A, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.17
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.17
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.54
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.54
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.58
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.98
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 1.23
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.23
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.40

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.46
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.58
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.81
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.23

Neighbors for 82 Ave A, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 82 Ave A, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Ave A, Lodi 1,800 09/02/2025 $650,000
68 Ave A, Lodi 2,108 12/12/2018 $495,000
88 Ave A, Lodi 2,764 10/29/2002 $419,000
74 Ave A, Lodi 967 01/05/2009 $1
54 Ave A, Lodi 2,712 04/07/2025 $1
21 Ave A, Lodi 2,576 03/17/2025 $1
372 Main St, Lodi 10/19/2012 $1
370 N Main St, Lodi 2,168 11/14/2025 $550,000
72 Ave A, Lodi 1,560 04/08/2025 $701,000
60 Ave A, Lodi 1,096 01/05/2009 $1
58 Ave A, Lodi 800 01/05/2009 $1
84 Ave A, Lodi 560 04/11/2022 $385,000
23 Ave A, Lodi 1,250 02/16/2007 $1
76 Ave A, Lodi 1,328 11/17/2023 $675,000
50 Ave A, Lodi 1,728 03/02/2010 $1
9 Ave A, Lodi 2,394 05/18/2022 $540,000
17 Ave A, Lodi 700 04/24/2025 $132,216
64 Ave A, Lodi 1,392 07/15/2024 $705,000
52 Ave A, Lodi 2,336 01/05/2009 $1
187 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 23,000 01/23/2018 $1,875,000