Bergen County  »  07644  »  Garibaldi Ave  »  187 Garibaldi Ave

187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 203
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 01/23/2018
Sale price $1,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,390

Lot & Building Information for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 23,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.586
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 23,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

The current market value is $1,169,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2018 $1,875,000

Title Documents for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
01/10/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/09/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/05/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/05/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/04/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/04/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/02/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,390
Market value $1,169,200

Assessment History for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,169,200 $1,169,200 3.54 $41,390 +5.61%
2024 $1,169,200 $1,169,200 3.352 $39,192 +2.32%
2023 $1,169,200 $1,169,200 3.276 $38,303 +0.37%
2022 $1,169,200 $1,169,200 3.264 $38,163 -1.24%
2021 $1,169,200 $1,169,200 3.305 $38,642 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 187 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Ave A, Lodi 1,800 09/02/2025 $650,000
68 Ave A, Lodi 2,108 12/12/2018 $495,000
27 Ave A, Lodi 1,743 05/25/1972 $22,000
88 Ave A, Lodi 2,764 10/29/2002 $419,000
74 Ave A, Lodi 967 01/05/2009 $1
21 Ave A, Lodi 2,576 03/17/2025 $1
372 Main St, Lodi 10/19/2012 $1
370 N Main St, Lodi 2,168 11/14/2025 $550,000
82 Ave A, Lodi 640 07/01/2017 $230,000
72 Ave A, Lodi 1,560 04/08/2025 $701,000
60 Ave A, Lodi 1,096 01/05/2009 $1