Bergen County  »  07644  »  Ave A  »  84 Ave A

84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Ave A, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 202
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Ave A, Lodi

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,522

Lot & Building Information for 84 Ave A, Lodi

Building sqft 560
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.074 i
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 84 Ave A, Lodi

• • Improvements for 84 Ave A, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Ave A, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644?

84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1930 and has a total of 560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,400, the tax amount paid for 84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $7,943.

When was 84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 04/11/2022 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Ave A, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Ave A, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $385,000
09/05/2014 $140,000
01/05/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Ave A, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Ave A, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/11/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2009 - D
05/01/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Ave A, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Ave A, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,522
Market value $224,400

Assessment History for 84 Ave A, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Ave A, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $224,400 $224,400 3.352 $7,522 +2.32%
2023 $224,400 $224,400 3.276 $7,351 +0.37%
2022 $224,400 $224,400 3.264 $7,324 -1.24%
2021 $224,400 $224,400 3.305 $7,416 +0.61%
2020 $224,400 $224,400 3.285 $7,372 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Ave A, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Ave A, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.18
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.18
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.54
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.54
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.57
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.99
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 1.22
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.24
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.40

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.47
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.57