Bergen County  »  07644  »  Industrial Rd  »  20 Industrial Rd

20 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

20 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Industrial Road, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 205.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

Sale date 12/31/2000
Sale price $1
Property tax $42,701

Lot & Building Information for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

Building sqft 26,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.36
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

• • Improvements for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

How many square feet does 20 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 20 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 26,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 20 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644?

The current market value is $1,273,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

No photo available
20 Industrial Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/29/2021
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 1.36 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brian Roth
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $10/Sqft/Year 12,000 Brian Roth
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $10/Sqft/Year 8,000 Brian Roth
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
20 Industrial Road
20 Industrial Road, Lodi
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 20000 Sqft
Price $10/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2000 $1

Title Documents for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,701
Market value $1,273,900

Assessment History for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,273,900 $1,273,900 3.352 $42,701 +2.32%
2023 $1,273,900 $1,273,900 3.276 $41,733 +0.37%
2022 $1,273,900 $1,273,900 3.264 $41,580 -1.24%
2021 $1,273,900 $1,273,900 3.305 $42,102 +0.61%
2020 $1,273,900 $1,273,900 3.285 $41,848 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 20 Industrial Road, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Industrial Rd, Lodi 82,000 08/21/2017 $7,800,000
60 Industrial Rd, Lodi 54,000 12/06/2017 $4,550,000
100 Hancock St, Lodi 23,000 10/15/1998 $1
18 Mill St, Lodi 12,000 05/18/2011 $630,000
35 Industrial Rd, Lodi 60,000 12/05/1991 $66,784
29 Ave B, Lodi 1,846 04/21/2010 $290,000
80 Industrial Rd, Lodi 64,000 03/08/2019
80 Hancock St, Lodi 24,000 02/09/2023 $5,550,000
10 Ave B, Lodi
34 Ave B, Lodi 2,099 11/07/2003 $415,000